Personal data and disclaimer

Use of personal data
At PensionDanmark, we process your personal data for purposes of managing your collectively agreed pension scheme. All personal data are processed carefully, and we have clear rules for the use of your personal data.

In this Privacy Policy, we explain which personal data we process and for what purpose, who we share your personal data with, what your rights are and how you can complain.

Disclaimer 
PensionDanmark seeks to make the content on pension.dk as correct and accurate as possible.

The information, calculations, assessments and estimates provided on this website should not replace the reader’s own assessment of which steps to take in relation to, for instance, the options available through the pension scheme. PensionDanmark assumes no liability for any direct or indirect loss incurred as a result of any transactions made on the basis of information shown on pension.dk.

Pension.dk is subject to copyright protection and the website may not be reproduced in full or in part without permission.

Information provided by third parties
The external links available on pension.dk are only for your information. PensionDanmark assumes no responsibility for any material produced or otherwise made available by third parties, irrespective of whether this material can be accessed via links on pension.dk. Such third parties must provide statutory information about themselves on their own websites, and PensionDanmark assumes no responsibility for any non-disclosed or inadequate information.

Contact
If you want to know more about our processing of your personal data and your rights, please contact Customer Service on tel. +45 7012 1330. You can also contact our data protection officer at DPO@pension.dk.

If you want to complain about our processing of your personal data
You can complain about our processing of your personal data. To do so, please contact our data protection officer or the Danish Data Protection Agency:

The Danish Data Protection Agency
Borgergade 28, 5th floor
1300 Copenhagen K, Denmark

If you prefer to send an e-mail, the address is dt@datatilsynet.dk. However, the Data Protection Agency recommends sending e-mails by digital post through borger.dk to protect your personal data. You can read more at datatilsynet.dk.